Owner's Corner

 

 

Contact me at: stevenstremming@yahoo.com

2015 Indiana Class Basketball All-Star Classic invites are being sent out

starting Tuesday March 17th for current juniors and current seniors for our

7th annual games June 19th (Juniors) and June 20th (Seniors) at Anderson

University.

Indiana Class Basketball links with the City of Anderson www.cityofanderson.com

All scoring records for Indiana Class Basketball All-Star Classic can be viewed at 2012 All-Star tab

2013 Indiana Christian High School All-Stars announced  hover over HS Basketball

2013 Indiana Class Basketball All-Stars announced hover over HS Basketball

Hover over HS Basketball then click 2013 All-Stars for more information

Indiana and Purdue News can now be viewed under College and either Indiana or Purdue tab

Subway and Colts Sign Up for IHSAA info can now be viewed under HS Football tab and HS Basketball tab

 

2015 Indiana Class Basketball All-Star Classic Participants

    Congratulations to this year's participants in the Indiana Class Basketball All-Star Classic, Inc. 501 (c) (3) Not for Profit All-Star games.

  All players are sent out an invite to participate in the Indiana Class Basketball All-Star Classic to which they respond with acceptance

or denial for the invite. After they are sent the initial personalized invite they are given a reminder email and then a final request which gives

each invitee an ample amount of time to check with colleges/universities on their schedules.

 The following participants are the student/athletes who have indicated they will play at our event at Anderson University June 19th (current juniors) and

June 20th (current seniors):

Junior Girls (no class designations) 12:30 and/or 2 p.m. game times 

Please arrive at Anderson University no later than 11:15 a.m. June 19th.

 

Lindsay Corsaro Roncalli
Ae'Rianna Harris Lawrence North
Tyasha Harris Heritage Christian
Sydney Shelton Mount Vernon Fortville
Kristen Spolyar Lebanon
Aliyah Walker Brownsburg
Alexis Shannon Noblesville
Jayla Scaife Muncie Central
Katelyn O'Reilly Noblesville
Cameron Onken Lafayette Central Catholic
Megan Walton Hamilton Southeastern
Emily Sullivan Evansville Memorial
Tyana Robinson Pike
Lauren McBryar Mooresville
Tashayla Sutorius Fort Wayne Anthony Wayne
Emma Wolfe Fort Wayne Bishop Luers
Paige Littrell Columbus North
Toni Lautzenheiser Oak Hill
Alyssa Clay Pike
Holly Hoppingarner Greenwood
Lauren Rau Center Grove
Savannah Davis Ben Davis
Becca Buchs Angola
Abby Buchs Angola
Ariyan Hines Charles A Tindley
Kaylan Coffman Benton Central
Shae Rhonehouse Fremont
Hannah Albrecht Crown Point
Kate White Whiteland
Allie McCool East Central
Lauren Grewe Mishawaka
Kyleigh Kubik LaPorte
Alexis Nall Mount Vernon Posey
Maddie Raley Gibson Southern
Jenee Goodwin Vincennes Lincoln
Julia Cardwell Marion
Maya Meredith Cathedral
Carrie Larson Carmel
Taya Andrews Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger
Samathana Saalfrank New Haven
Shannon Pittman White River Valley
Kyndall Spears Plainfield
Symone Cathey North Central
Daisha Green Leo
Kambrey Jolley Wapahani
Elizabeth McIntyre Perry Meridian
Vironnica Drake Marion
Mykala Baylor South Bend Clay
Emily Kmec Carmel
Elle Williams Columbus North

Junior Boys (no class designations) 6:30 and/or 8 p.m. game times 

Please arrive at Anderson University no later than 5:15 p.m. June 19th

Nai Carlisle West Lafayette
Damien Jefferson East Chicago Central
Reontre Lawrence South Bend Riley
Kyle Mallers Fort Wayne Carroll
Jordan Banks Fort Wayne Bishop Luers
John Kiser Noblesville
Reggie Jones Marion
ShanQuan Hemphill Michigan City
Desmond Bane Seton Catholic
Eugene German Gary 21st Century
Franklin Nunn Liberty Christian
Tahj Curry Homestead
Rhyss Lewis Chesterton
Justin Thomas Pike
Christian Munson Guerin Catholic
Dante Reed Indianapolis Crispus Attucks
Marcus Burk Franklin Central
Keegan Northern Martinsville
Djimon Henson Warren Central
Phillip Corthen Muncie Central
Mason Degenkolb Tipton
Brian Warren Thomas Carr Howe
Conner Tenhove Valparaiso
Colten Garland Washington
D J Wilkins Merrillville
K C Earls Mooresville
Kenton Dunham Pendleton Heights
Christian Reed Silver Creek
Hunter Crist Hamilton Heights
Derek Hawthorne Pike
Paxton Bergdoll Fort Wayne Concordia
Cole Cradick Edgewood
Keshawn Bess Indianapolis Manual
Konner Platt Huntington North
Ryan Cloncs Danville
Andre Jones Muncie Central
Shannon Hall Speedway
Jordan Matthews Kokomo
Kobe Clay Anderson
Bishop Smith Warren Central

Senior Girls  2A/1A at 12:30 p.m. 

Please arrive at Anderson University no later than 11:15 a.m. June 20th

Olivia Carroll Barr Reeve
Peyton Fallis Heritage Christian
Katie Key Frankton
Rachel Krathwohl Shenandoah
Samantha Dewey Triton Central
Claire Cromer Wabash
Michaela Kikendall Morristown
Allison Wininger White River Valley
McKenzy Telfair Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter
Avery Chezem Covington
Eve Galbreath Switzerland County
Donna Zehner Culver Community
Brittany Parker Perry Central
Jenna Hughes Jac Cen Del
Taylor Holliday Eastern Howard
Tenasha Stephens Elwood
Kayla Deweese Springs Valley
Kristen Nestor Borden
Lajanea Kimbrough Indianapolis Shortridge

Senior Girls  4A/3A at  2 p.m.  

Please arrive at Anderson University no later than 11:15 a.m. on June 20th

Sheyanne Street Columbus North
Camille Coleman South Bend Washington
Sarah Corbin Mooresville
Olivia Crozier Madison
Lauren Ellenberger Penn
Jordan Hankins Lawrence North
Baylee Krueger Jennings County
Kerstyn Lowery McCutcheon
Laurhen Pickett Twin Lakes
Taylor Stephen Connersville
Deja Wimby Fort Wayne R F Snider
Brooke Sugg Fishers
Martha Bonilla Mississinewa
Kali Wilburn Indianapolis Arsenal Tech
Chazney Jones Brownsburg
Dabriona Williams Anderson
Karen Jones Tri West
Dejah Cyrus  Marion

Senior Boys  4A/3A at  4p.m. 

Please arrive no later than 2:30 p.m. at Anderson University on June 20th

Alex Stein Evansville F J Reitz
Dana Batt Homestead
Keegan Kollmeyer Fishers
Sean McGee Fort Wayne North
Greenan Sullivan South Bend St. Joseph
Kyle Bumbalough New Castle
Jake Mills Noblesville
Chris Palombizio Chesterton
Blake Walsman Batesville
Darrian Ringo Brownsburg
Jordache Mavunga Brownsburg
Logan Primerano Peru
Luke Callahan Danville
Joe Line Fairfield
FreSan Reese Anderson
Tyron Kinnie New Haven
Patrick Bacon Lawrence North
Wes Stowers North Central

ICST Christian High School at 6:30 p.m.  

Please arrive no later than 5:00 p.m. at Anderson University on June 20th

North Team:

Gus Henningsen Arthur Okaw
Spencer Billion Arthur Okaw
Nathan Stuntman Clinton Christian
Benson Yoder Clinton Christian
Keonte Jenkins Fort Wayne Horizon
Marco Lee Fort Wayne Horizon
Malik Young Fort Wayne Horizon
Cody Disterheft Calumet Christian
Ismael Vargas Calumet Christian
C J Scott Calumet Christian
Jontrell Burns Calumet Christian
Antoine Russell

Calumet Christian

South Team:

 
Nick Bridgewater Columbus Christian
Chris Noblitt Columbus Christian
Adraine Polley Columbus Christian
Isaiah Palmer Horizon Christian
C J Ragonesi Horizon Christian
Abraham Hadley Horizon Christian
Bray Snyder Bloomington Lighthouse
Thomas Sinclair Bloomington Lighthouse
Matt Hawk Southside Christian
Sterling Rhoades Southside Christian




Senior Boys  2A/1A at  8 p.m.  

Please arrive no later than 6:30 p.m. at Anderson University on June 20th

Paul Forman Churubusco
T J Henderson Indpls. Scecina Memorial
Chris Nunn Liberty Christian
Chandler Spring Covington
Zach Rutland Indpls. Scecina Memorial
Dwayne Gibson Park Tudor
Nick Wright Frankton
Michael Montgomery Charles A Tindley
Marquise Moore Cloverdale
Brantson Scott Cloverdale
Wes Davidson FW Blackhawk Christian
K J Coleman Cloverdale
Kaleb Ferrell Irvington Prepatory
Skyler Kolli International
Cameron Bates Frankton
Connor Bates Frankton
Will Brown Rock Creek Academy
Brian Patterson Lake Station Edison
Joey Claussen Rensselaer Central
Ben Singer Cambridge City Lincoln
Noah Long Anderson Prepatory Academy
Chainey Zolman Manchester
Thorin Stage Hagerstown

Kentucky High School Basketball

  Looking for the best information on Kentucky High School basketball then go no farther than: www.bluegrasspreps.com

Pictures from State Football Finals

 Pictures from the IHSAA State Football Championships are now available on the link below

 http://www.mcintyreimaging.com/HighSchoolSports/2014-State-Football-Finals

 The pictures were taken by Rick McIntyre

  All pictures are copyrighted.

  To purchase pictures please follow the link on the page.

Goal Post Football Yearbook

 

 To purchase the 2014 Goal Post Football Yearbook for $15.00 please click the link below: 


 

 

Indiana Class Basketball All-Star Classic Announcent

 

 

SPECIAL ANNOUNCEMENT

 

The INDIANA CLASS BASKETBALL ALL-STAR CLASSIC is proud to announce that the 2014 Classic will be held at ANDERSON UNIVERSITY in Anderson, Indiana on Friday, June 20 and Saturday June 21, 2014.

We are truly honored to have this wonderful opportunity as The Premier Class Basketball All-Star Games in Indiana to have such a fabulous location, venue, accommodations and staff available and excited about hosting our Classic!

 

INDIANA CLASS BASKETBALL ALL-STAR CLASSIC, INC is a 501 (c) (3) Not-for-Profit.

EIN # 27 0423664, 501 (c) (3) DLN 1705303502001,

Public Charity Status 170 (b) (1) (A) (vi) TAX EXEMPTION effective date: June 16, 2009, issued March 9, 2011,

Contact: Del Trimble ID# 31309 (877) 829-5500

 

Mailing Address:

INDIANA CLASS BASKETBALL ALL-STAR CLASSIC, INC

P.O. Box 1275

Brownsburg, IN  46112

 

Kent Benson, Chairman, Indiana Class Basketball All-Star Classic

Cell: 812-272-5454 Email: kentbensoniu54@gmail.com

 

Steve Stremming, President/CEO, Excel High School Sports Publications

Cell: 317-285-8354 Email: chiefs@ori.net

Website: www.excelhsports.com

Driving directions to Kardatzke Center

  ( This is just an example)

To Kardatzke Wellness Center, Miracle Ave, Anderson, IN 46012Cycling
To: Kardatzke Wellness Center, Miracle Ave, Anderson, IN 46012