Owner's Corner

 

   

Contact me at: chiefs@ori.net

On Ramp Indiana just released my numbers to me.
In the last six days Excel High School Sports had 64,094 visitors.
38,528 were on line during the two (2) days of our Indiana Class Basketball All-Star Classic

Indiana Class Basketball links with the City of Anderson www.cityofanderson.com

Indiana and Purdue News can now be viewed under College and either Indiana or Purdue tab

Subway and Colts Sign Up for IHSAA info can now be viewed under HS Football tab and HS Basketball tab

 

Box scores from Indiana Class Basketball All-Star Classic

 Box Scores from 2016

  2016 

  2015 allstar1.txt

  2015 allstar2.txt

  2015 allstar3.txt

  2015 allstar4.txt

  2015 allstar5.txt

  2015 allstar6.txt

  2015 allstar7.txt

  2015 allstar8.txt

  2015 allstar9.txt

NCAA Eligibility Center

  The 2015-2016 Eligibility Center Guide for the College-Bound Student-Athlete is now online at www.eligibilitycenter.org

  Please visit this site. It is a great resource!!

Announcement


    To: IFCA Coaches/Student/Athletes/Fans:


    A friend reminded me today of something I already knew but probably 
needed hear it again; "sometimes, the hardest thing to do is to listen to someone else give you, 
your best advice."


    As most of you know, I have suffered and battled my Parkinson's for 
over 16 years now and have kept it pretty much in check, but last Monday I suffered a major gran mal seizure.


    After convening with my doctor his advice was to retire from 
publishing my Goal Post Football Yearbook immediately.


    After publishing the Goal Post Football Yearbook for 35 years in 
print to start and online in later years, it has been my pleasure to 
give a platform for our student/athletes and their coaches to have their 
information disseminated in colleges around the entire country and in 
the Midwest.


     To the many coaches and players who I have been fortunate to tell 
their story, thank you for entrusting in me your programs and your 
stories throughout the many years!


      So after 35 years of being on-time each and every issue it is time 
to say  goodbye to this labour of love at age 64.


      Now, I will not be entirely going away as myself and friends will be 
beginning a webcast of high school football games in Central Indiana, the 
Indiana Class Basketball All-Star Classic, the Legends of Indiana Basketball
Golf Clasic and will continue to be on hand at the IFCA North/South game as well as 
broadcasting the IHSAA Indiana High School Football State Championships!


      Again to the many coaches and players thank you I wish you 
continued success in all of your endeavors!!


      God bless you!


      Steven Stremming


      Excel High School Sports


      www.excelhsports.com

Indiana Class Basketball All-Star Classic Photos


  Select photos from the Indiana Class Basketball All-Star Classic are now ready for purchase and viewing.  Additional games and photos will be posted soon. 

  You may access pictures at: http://www.mcintyreimaging.com/HighSchoolSports/2016-Indiana-Class-Basketball- 

   by copying and pasting the link above.

   

   

Indiana Class Basketball All Star Classic Award Winners

Indiana Class Basketball All-Star Classic Day 1 award winners:
Kent Benson Fellowship of Christian Athletes Mental Attitude Award Winners: (These were presented by Kent and the Director of Central Indiana Fellowship of Christian Athletes, Todd Townsend
Junior Girl White Team: Jaelencia Williams, Southport
Junior Girl Red Team: Brooke James, Princeton
Junior Girl White Team: Courtney Dunlap: Argos
Junior Girl Red Team: Taylor Vauters, Riverton Parke 
Most Outstanding Players:
Junior Girl Game 1: Karissa McLaughlin, Homestead
Junior Girl Game 2: Madisen Parker, Homestead
Kent Benson Fellowship of Christian Athletes Mental Attitude Award Winners:
Junior Boy White Team: Christian Stewart, Roncalli
Junior Boy Red Team: Grant Smith, Connersville
Junior Boy White Team: Maurice Scott, Jr., South Bend Riley
Junior Boy Red Team: Kyle Mangas, Warsaw
Most Outstanding Players:
Junior Boy Game 1: Haden Deaton, McCutcheon
Junior Boy Game 2: Javi Langley, Evansville Bosse

Indiana Class Basketball All-Star Classic Day 2 award winners:
Kent Benson Fellowship of Christian Athletes Mental Attitude Award Winners: (These were presented by Kent and the Director of Central Indiana Fellowship of Christian Athletes, Todd Townsend
Kent Benson Fellowship of Christian Athletes Mental Attitude Award Winners:
4A/3A Senior Girls White Team: Candace Danz, Indian Creek
4A/3A Senior Girls Red Team: Olivia Love, Goshen
Most Outstanding Player:
4A/3A Senior Game: Vironnica Drake, Marion
Kent Benson Fellowship of Christian Athletes Mental Attitude Award Winners:
4A/3A Senior Boys White Team: Josh Jefferson, New Albany
4A/3A Senior Boys Red Team: Malik Laffoon, Bloomington North
Most Outstanding Players:
4A/3A Senior Boys Game: Darnell Butler, McCutcheon
Kent Benson Fellowship of Christian Athletes Mental Attitude Award Winners:
2A/1A Senior Girls White Team: Jordan Day, Jac-Cen-Del
2A/1A Senior Girls Red Team: DeAnn Kaufman, Union Modoc
Most Outstanding Player:
2A/1A Senior Game: Brenda Pennington, Hammond Bishop Noll
Kent Benson Fellowship of Christian Athletes Mental Attitude Award Winners:
2A/1A Senior Boys White Team: Franklin Nunn, Liberty Christian
2A/1A Senior Boys Red Team: Brett Templin, Hagerstown
Most Outstanding Players:
2A/1A Senior Boys Game: Kamron Herrington, Lapel
Kent Benson Fellowship of Christian Athletes Mental Attitude Award Winners:
ICSAA Boys White Team: Logan Roth, Columbus Christian
ICSAA Boys Red Team: Patrick Morin, Trinity of Greenlawn 
Most Outstanding Players:
ICSAA Boys Game: Yuri Swinford, Fort Wayne Horizon Christian

The awards and plaques were provided by: Action Trophy and Engraving (Tracy and Carla Denney)

IBCA Underclass List


   

Participants set for IBCA/IHSAA Underclass Showcase events
Ben Davis High School to host Girls’ workout on July 12, Boys’ workout on July 13
           
             The 14th annual IBCA/IHSAA Underclass Showcase events have been set for July 12 and July 13 at Ben Davis High School in Indianapolis.
                Staged by the Indiana Basketball Coaches Association with support from the Indiana High School Athletic Association, the Underclass Showcase events are designed to give exposure to approximately 200 of the top basketball prospects (about 100 boys and about 100 girls) from across the state to colleges across the state and nation.
                The 2016 Girls’ Showcase will be on Tuesday, July 12. Activity will begin at 2 p.m. and will last until about 8 p.m. The 2016 Boys’ Showcase will be on Wednesday, July 13. Action will begin at 3 p.m. and last until about 9 p.m.
                The showcase events are NCAA certified for 2016. That means college coaches from all levels (NCAA Division I, NCAA Division II, NCAA Division III, NAIA and NJCAA) may attend to evaluate the participants.
                The showcase events are open to the public. Admission is $5 per person per day. IBCA-member coaches will be admitted at no charge by showing their IBCA membership card.
                The planned agendas for each day, players who are expected to participate and coaches who are expected to work the event are listed below.
 
BOYS AGENDA (Wednesday, July 13)
                3:00 p.m. – Welcome and announcements
                3:20 p.m. – Stretching and Warmups
                3:35 p.m. – First session of games
                4:30 p.m. – Guest speaker (TBA)
                5:05 p.m. – Stations
                6:10 p.m. – Second session of games / NCAA presentation
                8:00 p.m. – Third session of games
                8:50 p.m. – Closing comments
 
BOYS EXPECTED TO PARTICIPATE (114)
                Mark Albers, Pendleton Heights, 2017
                Noah Applegate, Penn, 2019
                Isaac Barker, Batesville, 2018
                Jamel Barnes, Muncie Central, 2017
                Carson Blair, Southwood, 2018
                Austin Boucher, Fort Wayne North, 2018
                Jermiah Bradley, Evansville Central, 2017
                Josh Brewer, Ben Davis, 2017
                Sterling Brown, Carmel, 2017
                Garrett Burkhart, Batesville, 2017
                Camden Chadd, Southmont, 2018
                Jaylin Chinn, Evansville Bosse, 2018
                Tye Collins, Loogootee, 2017
                Tiller Cummings, Seymour, 2018
                Jeremy Davison, Leo, 2018
                Haden Deaton, McCutcheon, 2017
                Jared DeHart, Indian Creek, 2018
                Ben Dermody, LaPorte, 2017
                Trejean Didier, Fort Wayne South, 2018
                Josh Dieball, Linton-Stockton, 2017
                Brandon Durnell, Homestead, 2017
                Gabe Elliott, Pike Central, 2017
                Walter Ellis, South Bend Adams, 2018
                Michael Ertel, Mt. Vernon (Fortville), 2017
                Nick Felke, Plymouth, 2017
                Jack Ferguson, Homestead, 2017
                Keegan Fetters, Lakewood Park Christian, 2017
                Max Flinchum, Noblesville, 2017
                J.J. Foster, Fort Wayne Luers, 2017
                Sam Fulton, Evansville Mater Dei, 2018
                James Gardner, New Haven, 2018
                Duncan Gerkin, Orleans, 2018
                Matthew Godfrey, Guerin Catholic, 2017
                Luke Gohmann, Floyd Central, 2018
                Gavin Griggs, Shenandoah, 2017
                Trenton Hatfield, Muncie Central, 2017
                David Hanyard, Lafayette Jeff, 2017
                Datrion Harper, Ben Davis, 2017
                Alex Hemenway, Castle, 2019
                Aaron Henry, Ben Davis, 2018
                Isaac Hibbard, New Albany, 2017
                Seth Hobson, Salem, 2017
                Hunter Hollowell, Huntington North, 2017
                Cody Holmes, Northfield, 2017
                J.D. Hoover, Heritage Hills, 2018
                Jay Houck, Jay County, 2017
                Wyatt Hughes, Maconaquah, 2017
                Beau Isaacs, Connersville, 2017
                Musa Jallow, Bloomington North, 2018
                Isiah James, Pike, 2017
                Matthew Jennings, Logansport, 2017
                Arius Jones, Carroll (Fort Wayne), 2018
                Andrew Kenneally, Crown Point, 2017
                Braydon Kincaid, Greenwood, 2018
                Kace Kitchel, Lewis Cass, 2018
                Maurice Knight, Frankton, 2017
                Mekhi Lairy, Evansville Bosse, 2018
                Carson Lambring, Brownstown Central, 2017
                Romeo Langford, New Albany, 2018
                Hayden Langkabel, Morristown, 2018
                Logan Laster, Morristown, 2019
                Jaylen Lengacher, North Daviess, 2017
                Trevor Lengacher, Barr-Reeve, 2017
                Kyle Mangas, Warsaw, 2017
                Parker Manges, Homestead, 2017
                Nick Mantis, Lowell, 2017
                David McAtee, Manchester, 2017
                Courvosier McCauley, Indianapolis Manual, 2017
                Tanner McFall, Columbus East, 2017
                Keigan Meyer, Northeast Dubois, 2018
                Caleb Middlesworth, Oak Hill, 2018
                Payton Mills, Castle, 2017
                Jaylen Minnett, Terre Haute South, 2017
                Vincent Miranda, NorthWood, 2017
                Jalen Moore, Cloverdale, 2018
                Luke Morrison, Northridge, 2017
                Bryant Nalley, Pike Central, 2018
                Brennan Neal, Whiteland, 2019
                Cooper Neese, Cloverdale, 2017
                Max Nolting, Columbus East, 2018
                Tyler Nottingham, Jasper, 2017
                Jack Nunge, Castle, 2017
                Walker Nurrenbern, Wood Memorial, 2018
                Evan Ohman, Lewis Cass, 2017
                Jacob Overton, Washington, 2017
                Jalen Paul, Fort Wayne Canterbury, 2017
                Allen Plunkett, South Putnam, 2019
                Brennan “Trace” Ramsey, Valparaiso, 2017
                McCall Ray, Bedford North Lawrence, 2019
                Jacob Redding, Carroll (Fort Wayne), 2017
                Wade Regadanz, Fremont, 2017
                Jeffrey Reynolds, Greenwood, 2018
                Mateo Rivera II, North Central (Indianapolis), 2017
                Logan Sanford, Union County, 2017
                Austin Sappingfield, West Vigo, 2017
                Brennan Schofield, Hamilton Southeastern, 2018
                Erick Shepherd, Mt. Vernon (Fortville), 2017
                Grant Smith, Connersville, 2017
                Luke Smith, Monrovia, 2017
                Sasha Stefanovic, Crown Point, 2017
                Cameron Stephens, Silver Creek, 2017
                Christian Stewart, Roncalli, 2017
                Drake Thompson, Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian, 2018
                Dominic Tomich, Crown Point, 2017
                Addison True, Eastern Hancock, 2018
                Jonathan Walker, Barr-Reeve, 2017
                Nathan Walpole, Whitko, 2017
                De’Avion Washington, Terre Haute South, 2018
                Cody Waskom, Brownstown Central, 2017
                Kobe Webster, Park Tudor, 2017
                Colton White, Pike Central, 2017
                Tanner Yeryar, Shakamak, 2017
                Colin York, Greencastle, 2018
                Luke Zurcher, NorthWood, 2017
 
BOYS COACHING STAFF
                Pete Smith, Guerin Catholic
                Brian Satterfield, Hamilton Southeastern
                Michael Adams, Evansville Reitz
                Chad Ballenger, Hamilton Heights
                Adam Bontreger, Tri-West
                Brian Bowen, New Palestine assistant
                Dave Clark, former Franklin coach
                Barak Coolman, Valparaiso
                Brian Gerard, Greencastle assistant
                Cliff Hawkins, Madison
                Jimmie Howell, Lapel
                J.R. Howell, Western Boone
                James Hollowell, North Central assistant
                Brent Keck, Perry Meridian
                Matt Lacy, New Castle assistant
                Steve Lynch, Brownsburg
                Tommy Mascari, Guerin Catholic assistant
                Collin McCartt, North Putnam
                Scott McClelland, Morristown
                David McCollough, Shenandoah
                Rush McColley, former Frontier coach
                Gene Miiller, Washington
                Matt Moore, Kokomo
                Al Rhodes, Penn
                Craig Teagle, Huntington North
                Michael Wantz, Roncalli
 
GIRLS AGENDA (Tuesday, July 12)
                2:00 p.m. – Welcome and announcements
                2:20 p.m. – Stretching and Warmups
                2:30 p.m. – Stations
                3:35 p.m. – First session of games
                4:30 p.m. – Second session of games / NCAA presentation
                6:30 p.m. – Guest speaker (Katie Gearlds, Indiana Miss Basketball 2003, former Purdue player, Marian University coach)
                7:00 p.m. – Third session of games
                7:50 p.m. – Closing comments
 
GIRLS EXPECTED TO PARTICIPATE (108)
                Jorie Allen, Bedford North Lawrence, 2019
                Carley Allen, Crawford County, 2017
                Britney Ballard, Columbus East, 2018
                Paige Barrett, Scottsburt, 2017
                Jenasae Bishop, East Chicago Central, 2018
                Riley Blackwell, Plainfield, 2017
                Addisyn Blackwell, Bloomington South, 2019
                Mackenzie Blazek, Whiteland, 2018
                Breanna Boles, Lapel, 2018
                Taylor Boruff, Northwestern, 2019
                Kayla Bowling, Jac-Cen-Del, 2017
                Leigha Brown, DeKalb, 2018
                Taylor Browning, Rushville, 2019
                Taylor Burns, Twin Lakes, 2018
                Stephanie Burns, Northwestern, 2019
                Amber Calihan, Franklin County, 2017
                Cameron Cardenas, Beech Grove, 2018
                Lucy Carrigan, Rising Sun, 2018
                Kayla Casteel, Plainfield, 2017
                Justene Charlesworth, LaCrosse, 2018
                Nia Clark, Ben Davis, 2018
                Destinee Cross, Lafayette Jeff, 2018
                Merideth Deckard, Martinsville, 2018
                Amy Dilk, Carmel, 2018
                Cyndi Dodd, Warren Central, 2018
                Sara Doi, Penn, 2018
                Taylor Drury, Eastern (Pekin), 2017
                Courtney Dunlap, Argos, 2017
                Kylie Fehrman, Lake Central, 2017
                Samantha Felling, Triton Central, 2017
                Erika Foy, Mississinewa, 2018
                Sydney Freeman, Central Noble, 2019
                Katlyn Gilbert, Heritage Christian, 2018
                Katherine Giller, Beech Grove, 2018
                Dayton Groninger, Warsaw, 2017
                Brianna Hahn, Northwestern, 2017
                Kenigia Hamilton, Anderson, 2017
                Cassidy Hardin, Center Grove, 2018
                DeShawna Harper, Heritage Christian, 2017
                Lilly Hatton, North Harrison, 2019
                Maci Heimlich, North White, 2018
                Lauryn Helton, East Central, 2018
                Sadie Hill, Perry Meridian, 2018
                Keyla Hines, Franklin Central, 2017
                Nicole Horvath, Plymouth, 2017
                Tai-Yanna Jackson, East Chicago Central, 2019
                Jenny Jellison, Crawford County, 2017
                Marissa Jones, New Albany, 2017
                Emmery Joseph, Marquette Catholic, 2019
                Blaine Kelly, Alexandria, 2018
                Kayla Kirtley, Hamilton Heights, 2018
                Emily Kiser, Noblesville, 2018
                Emma Kohnert, Tell City, 2017
                Frankie Kontor, Bishop Chatard, 2017
                Lauren Ladowski, Lake Central, 2018
                Brenna Maikranz, Wood Memorial, 2017
                Kamryn McCool, Franklin County, 2018
                Abigail McGrath, Monroe Central, 2018
                Karissa McLaughlin, Homestead, 2017
                Rachel McLimore, Covenant Christian (Indianapolis), 2017
                Bailey Meyer, Greensburg, 2018
                Audrey Minix, North White, 2017
                Payton Moore, Tri, 2018
                Jessyca Napier, Whiteland, 2017
                Bridget Nash, Bishop Chatard, 2018
                Jessica Nix, Martinsville, 2018
                Emma Nolan, Marquette Catholic, 2019
                Sophia Nolan, Marquette Catholic, 2019
                Cali Nolot, North Harrison, 2018
                Jessica Nunge, Castle, 2019
                Samantha Olinger, Plainfield, 2018
                Abby Orschell, Franklin County, 2019
                Riley Ott, LaPorte, 2019
                Madisen Parker, Homestead, 2017
                Mary Parkman, Westville, 2017
                Erin Patterson, Zionsville, 2018
                Keya Patton, Cathedral, 2018
                Precious Peak, Muncie Central, 2017
                Isabella Ratliff, Triton Central, 2017
                Audrey Reed, Sheridan, 2018
                Kyla Reid, Harrison (West Lafayette), 2019
                Aly Reiff, Whitko, 2017
                Cora Reinhart, Shelbyville, 2017
                Ally Saylor, Randolph Southern 2018
                Olivia Siefert, North Decatur, 2017
                Addy Simpson, Crawford County, 2019
                Allie Smith, Rushville, 2019
                Blake Smith, Carmel, 2018
                Alexis Thomas, Evansville Central, 2017
                Kiarra Thompson, Merrillville, 2017
                Lexi Thompson, Lafayette Central Catholic, 2019
                Olivia Tolmen, South Central (Union Mills), 2017
                Kayana Traylor, Martinsville, 2018
                Taitlyn Trenshaw, NorthWood, 2017
                Sydney Tucker, Frankton, 2018
                Allison Utterback, Center Grove, 2017
                Mason VanHouten, Fort Wayne Canterbury, 2017
                Sarah Vas, Northwestern, 2018
                Grace Waggoner, Vincennes Rivet, 2019
                Akaya Walker, Austin, 2017
                Samantha Walsh, Mooresville, 2017
                Kyra Whitaker, Greensburg, 2018
                Michaela White, Pike, 2018
                Cameron Whitesel, Randolph Southern, 2017
                Hannah Williams, Heritage Christian, 2017
                Madison Wise, Greenfield-Central, 2017
                Hannah Wolford, Providence, 2018
                Amanda Worland, Mooresville, 2017

GIRLS COACHING STAFF
                Kathie Layden, Northwestern
                Jane Schott, West Lafayette
                Stan Benge, Roncalli
                Rick Budka, South Central (Union Mills)
                Will Coatie, Elkhart Central
                Katie Collignon, Marquette Catholic
                Jack Campbell, Chesterton
                Tammy Geron, New Albany
                Juanita Goodwell, Fort Wayne South
                Michelle Harter, Warsaw
                Gina Heirlmeier, Mishawaka Marian
                Eric Kundich, East Chicago Central
                Molly Lauck, Indianapolis Shortridge
                Joe Lentz, Ben Davis
                Brittany Maners, Evansville Central
                Jeff Marlow, former coach at Rensselaer Central
                Melissa Marlow, Rushville
                Kaley May, Danville
                Mike McBride, Eastern (Pekin)
                Tracie Mezera, Highland
                Kevin Moore, East Central
                Karla Rieckers, Brownstown Central
                Carrie Shappell, Leo
                Chris Seibert, Crown Point
                Doug Springer, Northridge
                Missy Voyles, North Harrison
                Corie West, New Castle
                Candy Wilson, Valparaiso
                Tim Young, Vincennes Rivet

Kardatzke Wellness Center

http://www.anderson.edu/wellness

Participants in Class All-Star Games

    The following young men and women have been participants in previous Indiana Class Basketball All-Star Classic and Junior Games.

   We thank each and every one of them for their participation.

  

Senior Boys:

2009: Reggie Hearn, Fort Wayne Snider, Trevor George, Princeton, Austin Akers, Northview, Ryan Smith, Merrillville, Kendal Brown, Evansville Harrison, Dee Jones, Columbus North, Jordan Hulls, Bloomington South, Daniel Froedge, Anderson, Corey Clemens, New Castle, Damon Ellison, North Central, Aaron Evans, Roncalli, Kelsey Barlow, Cathedral, Jarrett Hamilton, Cathedral, Jay Mohr, Anderson Highland, Charlie Duffy, Hamilton Southeastern, Justin Reid, North Central, Phillip Freeman, Indianapolis Arlington, Jordan Meyers, Forest Park, Josh Gordon, Northeast Dubois, Brock Woodward, Bluffton, Thomas Nugent, North Daviess, Tyler Vieke, Vincennes Rivet, Colton Keel, Triton, Tommy Strine, Lakewood Park Christian, Jim Faehr, Lawrenceburg, Andy Chinn, Tell City, Dru Anthrop, Lafayette Central Catholic, Kyle Green, Switzerland County, Aaron Martin, Rossville, R J Mahurin, Rockville, Matthew Gehl, Jac-Cen-Del, Ryan Nowicki, Guerin Catholic, Drew Schauss, Centerville, Kyle Bradley, Indian Creek, Michael Horner, Liberty Christian, Drake Hendricks, Wapahani, Mark Dirksen, Seton Catholic, Tim Arnett, Jac-Cen-Del, Braden Miller, Cambridge City Lincoln, Tommy Eggleston, Heritage Christian, Derrick Pond, Oak Hill, Tyler Koch, Winchester and Myles Thies, North Judson.

Coaches: Mike Saylor, Terre Haute South Vigo, Ernie Maesch, Northview, Michael Wantz, Roncalli, Cliff Hawkins, Center Grove, Corey Scott, Dalesville, Travis Daugherty, Tipton, Pete Smith, Guerin Catholic and Dave Mahurin, Rockville

2010: Christopher Bond, Thea Bowman Academy, Brett Singer, Cambridge City Lincoln, Kendall Coleman, Bishop Noll, Bryant Conder, Lanesville, Mitchell Patton, South Knox, Tyrae Robinson, Thea Bowman Academy, Seth Kisler, Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian, Jared Shelton, White River Valley, Spencer Khrin, Southwood, Logan Ingle, Lapel, Andy Cochrane, Bloomfield, Brandon Demmings, Indianapolis Washington, Randall Lowe, Tri West, Neil Beshears, Winchester, Myle Merchand, Monroe Central, Joe Lawson, Indianapolis Washington, Jordan Rapp, Guerin Catholic, Reomy Northington, Taylor, Taylor Wischmeier, Brownstown Central, Zach Apollos, Knightstown, Zach Yeagy, Alexandria, Wes Zimmerman, Peru, Kevin Kidd, East Central, Alantae Crawford, McCutcheon, Shane Merryman, Fort Wayne Carroll, Donnie Hale, New Albany, Roddy Richardson, Lafayette Jefferson, Julian Boatner, Bloomington North, Latroy Taylor, Gary Lew Wallace, Michael Kibiloski, Elkhart Memorial, Jon Michael Jarvis, Terre Haute South Vigo, Brad Karp, Valparaiso, Kyle Sanders, Knox, Evan Cleveland, Fort Wayne Elmhurst, Travis Carroll, Danville, Leland Brown, Noblesville, Cody Vest, Owen Valley, Zach Starr, Hamilton Southeastern, Terone Johnson, North Central, Troy Porter, Frankfort, Andre Hampton, Indianapolis Thomas Carr Howe Community, Tre’ Jackson, Anderson, Chrishawn Hopkins, Indianapolis Emmerich Manual, Jordan Weidener, Danville, Jeff Howard, Westfield, P J Hubert, Mount Vernon Fortville, Trip McFall, North Central, Khristian Smith, Pike and Isaac Mack, Indianapolis Arsenal Tech.

Coaches: Drew Trost, Hammond Bishop Noll, Mikel Miller, Lanesville, Greg Orr, Indianapolis Crispus Attucks, Joe Luce, Richmond, Brian Satterfield, Hamilton Southeastern and Eric Rauch, Westfield.

2011: Evan Blackmon, Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Kendall Vieke, Vincennes Rivet, Najee Bailey, Wheeler, Justin Jantzi, Westview, Matt Schauss, Centerville, Max Mollaun, Covenant Christian, Jared Lawrence, Blue River Valley, Grant Newlin, Cowan, Josh Bousman, Shenandoah, Brandt Miller, Winchester, Sylas Morin, Springs Valley, Will Ray, Covenant Christian, Isaac Loechle, North Decatur, Brandon Grubl, Morgan Township, Spencer Allman, Brownstown Central, Dustin Smith, Eastern Hancock, Jerrbryon Graves, Indianapolis Metropolitan, Dillon Daniel, Triton Central, Raymond Green, Indianapolis Metropolitan, Chance Morphew, Alexandria, Tyler Waite, Tri West, Austin Bonds, Charles A Tindley, Mason Archie, Charles A Tindley, Brandon Clark, Merrillville, Jon Trawick, Richmond, Mike Stevenson, Paul F Harding, Austin Richie, Lowell, Ryan Helfert, Boonville, Dylan McMahon, South Bend St. Joseph’s, Zach Miller, Connersville, Huston Clark, Kokomo, Joshua Gentry, Pike, Tyler Ault, Fort Wayne Carroll, Chandler Thomas, Cathedral, Alvin P J Boutte, Thomas Carr Howe Community, Jordan Hahn, New Castle, Andy Smeathers, Center Grove, Dakota Slaughter, Fishers, Trey Granger, Lawrence Central, Austin Rasche, Southridge, Seth Small, Hamilton Heights, Lamont Pruitt, Indianapolis Broad Ripple, Brandon Smith, Merrillville, Jonny Marlin, Center Grove, Jeremiah Jones, Merrillville and Dedric Griffin, North Central

Coaches: Josh Thompson, Springs Valley, Jeremy Duncan, Monroe Central, Mike Wagoner, Loogootee, Tom Beach, Shelbyville

2012: Adam Miller, Hauser, Andrew Johnson, Orleans, Jace Gordon, Northeast Dubois, Jeffrey Hopper, Cascade, Jock Breeding, Indianapolis John Marshall, John Herzog, Milan, Jordan Clevenger, Covenant Christian, Kyle Stidom, Greenwood Christian, Maverick Baumer, Adams Central, Mitch Yeagy, Alexandria, Rhett Smith, Sullivan, Zac Rea, Cambridge City Lincoln, Adaleke Solanke, Marquette Catholic, Ashton Wagler, Barr Reeve, Blake Campbell, Shenandoah, Brad Hartman, Union County, Chris Kohnert, Tell City, Dylan Langkabel, Morristown, Ethan Black, Evansville Day, Rick Garcia, Lake Station Edison, Bryant Ackerman, Loogootee, Keegan Kincaid, Switzerland County,  Mohammed Cross, Indianapolis Broad Ripple, Brandon Voss, Milan, Andy Bachman, Fort Wayne Northside, Bola Olaniyan, Richmond, Steven Davis, Indianapolis Emmerich Manual, Quinten Hunter, Richmond, Donnell Minton, Indianapolis Northwest, Kyle Fillman, Norwell, Jordan Richardson, New Castle, Matthew Wehner, Pendleton Heights, Harry Wills, Ben Davis, Riley Rapp, Guerin Catholic, Robert Mischler, Mishawaka Marian, Jared Drew, Cathedral, Kevin Brown, Castle and Kyle Sovine, New Haven

2013: Dess Fougerousse, Linton-Stockton, Cole Murray, Delphi, Cody Federman, South Ripley, Billy Kirchgessner, Borden, Blake Cessinger, Clay City, Willie Eviston, Union Modoc, Tanner Cassidy, Perry Central, Brandon Scruggs, Pioneer, Antonio Pipkin, Gary Thea Bowman Academy, Jalen McCoy, Borden, Mack Rathbun, Muncie Burris, Bryce Huebner, Northeast Dubois, Tyler Smith Johnson, Anderson Prep Academy, Tyler Jenkins, Fremont, Brodie Crowe, Shakamak, Alex Welch, Randolph Southern, Zach Shidler, Winamac, Dominic Dixon, University, Tyler Klein, Cambridge City Lincoln, Aaron Lawton, Westfield, Michael Brown, Indianapolis Northwest, Nick Kindig, Tippecanoe Valley, Sam Philpot, Noblesville, Trey Boyd, Anderson, Joe Beard, South Bend Adams, Zavier Turner, Pike, Andrew Dakich, Zionsville, Skyler Moss, Andrean, Brock Cosey, South Bend Riley, James Crowley, Carmel, Korey Ryan, New Castle, Dakota Isgrigg, Frankfort, Steven Bennett, Zionsville, Nick Gamble, Homestead, Jaylon Brown, Fishers, Jabar Ray, New Haven, Austin Torres, Penn, Jaylen Chambers, Evansville North and  Michael Morris, New Palestine.

2014: Austin Keesling, Lewis Cass, Blake Hadley, Lewis Cass, Jordyn Bontrager, Westview, Lucas Peters, Greenwood Christian, Austin Clark, Switzerland County, Dwight Sargent, Irvington Prepartory, Corey Phillipy, Southwood, Jake Combs, Monroe Central, Terrill May, Jr, Indianapolis Emmerich Manual,  Preston Quinn, Liberty Christian, Andrew Jones, Clarksville, Calvin McEwen, Clarksville, Austin Shelton, Park Tudor, Marquis Tarver, Hammond Bishop Noll, Austin Halcomb, South Ripley, Tyler Haas, Northeast Dubois, Devin Briggs, Indianapolis Crispus Attucks, Isaiah McCormick, Eastern Hancok, Latrell Mitchell, Taylor, Trevor Lockwood, McCutcheon, Terry Davis, Jr., South Bend Adams, Kenya Wilkerson, Anderson, Caleb Swanner, Mississinewa, Aaron Brennan, Guerin Catholic, Curtis Greene, Perry Meridian, Brad Hunt, Jennings County, Michael Tillman, Richmond, Zach Lett, Richmond, Bo Burhhart, Evansville Bosse, Tyler Jenkins, Hamilton Southeastern, Eric Davidson, Hamilton Southeastern, Jailen Wattley, New Haven, Deric Haynes, Goshen.

2015: Will Brown, Rock Creek Academy, K J Coleman, Cloverdale, Wes Davidson, Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian, Kaleb Ferrell, Irvington Prepartory, T J Henderson, Indianapolis Scecina Memorial, Skyler Kolli, International, Noah Long, Anderson Prepartory, Michael Montgomery, Charles A Tindley, Chris Nunn, Liberty Christian, Thorin Stage, Hagerstown, Cameron Bates, Frankton, Connor Bates, Frankton, Dwyane Gibson, Park Tudor, Marquise Moore, Cloverdale, Brian Patterson, Lake Station Edison, Zach Rutland, Indianapolis Scecina Memorial, Brantson Scott, Cloverdale, Ben Singer, Cambridge City Lincoln, Chandler Spring, Covington, Nick Wright, Frankton, Chainey Zolman, Manchester, Patrick Bacon, Lawrence North Kyle Bumbalough, New Castle, Abraham Haler, New Castle, Tyron Kinnie, New Haven, Keegan Kollmeyer, Fishers, Jordache Mavunga, Brownsburg, Logan Primerano, Peru, Darrian Ringo, Brownsburg, Alex Stein, Evansville F J Reitz, Blake Walsman, Batesville, Luke Callahan, Danville, Joseph Line, Fairfield, Sean McGee, Fort Wayne Northside, Jake Mills, Noblesville, Chris Palombizio, Crown Point, Austin Ranard, Franklin County, FreSan Reese, Anderson, Wesley Stowers, North Central and Greenan Sullivan, South Bend St. Joseph

Junior Boys:

2010: Mitch McGary, Chesterton, Kendall Vieke, Vincennes Rivet, Chris Whitehead, New Albany, Evan Maschmeyer, Jeffersonville, Chandler Guion, Lapel, Austin Richie, Lowell, Tyler Ault, Fort Wayne Carroll, Cody Kaiser, East Central, Austin Bonds, Charles A Tindley, Alvin P J Boutte, Indianapolis Thomas Carr Howe Community, Greg Dickey, Tipton, Alex Pritchett, Bedford North Lawrence, Griffyn Carpenter, Triton, Max Landis, Perry Meridian, Josh Bousman, Shenandoah, Jason Jordan, Fort Wayne Canterbury, Nick Lewis, Fort Wayne Snider, Jon Trawick, Richmond, Spencer Comer, Rushville, Antonio Wilson, Fort Wayne Elmhurst, Torey Nibbs, Brownsburg, Jonny Marlin, Center Grove, Rick Carabajal, Munster, Ben Davisson, Rensselaer Central, Jeremiah Jones, Merrillville, Kyle James, Franklin Central, Evan Blackmon, Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Logan Thomas, Monroe Central, Brian Stolarz, Munster, Juwan Brescacin, Culver Academies, Andy Smeathers, Center Grove, Jalen Packer, Princeton, Michael Nesbitt, Evansville Memorial, Riley Stitcher, Wawasee, Xavielle Brown, Fort Wayne Wayne, Nathan Bromm, Forest Park, Joe Crisman, Munster, Ryan Helfert, Boonville, Dustin Smith, Eastern Hancock, Patrick Ellis, Shelbyville, Jordan Hahn, New Castle, Eric Stutz, Castle, Maurice Fuller, Jr., Westfield, Brandon Clark, Merrillville, Chier Ajou, Culver Academies, Jerrick Ware, East Chicago Central, Rontray Chavis, Princeton, Darwin Davis, Bloomington South

Coaches: Brian Barber, Danville, Cliff Hawkins, Center Grove, Marty Beasley, Fort Wayne Carroll and Andrew Hodson, Bloomington North

2011:  Patrick Ingram, North Central, D J Balentine, Kokomo, J T Yoho, Eastern Greene, Rhett Smith, Sullivan, Trey Hendrix, Lebanon, Tyler Corley, Lawrence Central, Jason Smith, Indianapolis Emmerich Manual, Jacobby Bledsoe, Hamilton Southeastern, Brent Calhoun, Warren Central, Joe Reed, Center Grove, David Heckman, Roncalli, Ronnie Johnson, North Central, Keegan Kincaid, Switzerland County, A J Schmidt, Providence, Maverick Baumer, Adams Central, Ben Gardner, Carmel, Josh Turnock, Eastbrook, Jared Drew, Cathedral, Daniel Purvilics, Noblesville, Edward Seay, Merrillville, Michael Ramey, Southport, Armon Bridgeforth, Kokomo, Harry Wills, Ben Davis, Logan Irwin, Whitko, Bryant Ackerman, Loogootee, Robert Mischler, Mishawaka Marian, Damon Brown, Bloomington North, Ronnye Beamon, Jr., Hammond Bishop Noll, Jace Gordon, Northeast Dubois, Quilyn Howard-Upshaw, Fort Wayne North Side, Kevin Brown, Castle, Kyran Bo Calhoun, South Bend Washington, Stephan Hawkins, Thea Bowman Academy, Aaron Payne, Indianapolis Broad Ripple, Devon Wahl, Heritage Hills, Jantzen Goodwin, Vincennes Lincoln, Donnell Minton, Indianapolis Northwest, Tyler Alderman, Fishers, Elijah Ray, Thea Bowman Academy, Todd Johnson, Elkhart Memorial, John Dodson, Hammond Bishop Noll, Jabbar Washington, Michigan City, Jordyn Coon, Warsaw and Nick Hutcheson, Greencastle.

Coaches: Drew Trost, Hammond Bishop Noll, Jeff Fisher, Taylor, Mike King, Cowan, Brent Dalrymple, North Daviess, Mark Galloway, Culver Academies, Brian McCauley, Kokomo, Andy Fagan, Cathedral, Brian Satterfield, Hamilton Southeastern

2012: George Knott, Our Lady of Providence,Drew Benedict, Columbia City, Chris Mitchell, Mishawaka, John Mosser, Valparaiso, Addison Daub, DeKalb, Antonio Penny, Logansport, Trey Bradley, Orleans, Collin Wojcik, Andrean, Blake Simmons, Castle, Cullen Arnold, Washington, Aiden McEwen, Clarksville, Zach Shidler, Winamac, Dominic Dixon, University, TaiShaun Johnson, Pike, Ryan Taylor, Michigan City, B J Jenkins, Merrillville, Markese McQuire, Elkhart Memorial, Trent Van Horn, Fort Wayne Canterbury, Tyler Jenkins, Fremont, Brenton Scott, Fort Wayne Northrop, Kyle Goolsby, New Castle, Drew Norton, Lapel, Ryan Pickerell, Our Lady of Providence, Conner Whitmer, Loogootte, Bryce Huebner, Forest Park, Alex Etherington, Hamilton Heights, Nate Bubash, Munster, Charles Cooper, Gary Lew Wallace Step Academy, Montgomery Evans, Cathedral, Jordan Pickett, University, LaBradford Sebree, Kokomo, Avery Motes, Danville, Tyler Jones, Sheridan, Justin Miller, Lanesville, Basil Smotherman II, Lawrence North, Jaylon Brown, Fishers, Stewart Kerr, Cowan, Michael Morris, New Palestine, Alex Parrett, Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter, Brandon Cook, Tecumseh, Will Dixon, Zionsville, Willie Eviston, Union Modoc, Sam Phillipot, Noblesville, Muta Irving, Indianapolis Broad Ripple, Korey Ryan, New Castle, Tanner Watkins, Lapel, Nick Gamble, Homestead, John Murray, North Central, Joe Fagan, Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, Jeffrey Turner, Terre Haute South Vigo, Michael Volovic, Carmel, Travis Wood, Muncie Central and Andrew Dakich, Zionsville

2013: Josh Whitfield, Indianapolis Arsenal Tech, Brandon Auker, Evansville Memorial, Aaron Brennan, Guerin Catholic, Tyler Arens, Muncie Central, Saikou Jallow, Bloomington North, Braden Norris, Union County, Jordan Garnett, Warren Central, Michael Bush, South Bend Adams, Tre'Vion Crews, Fort Wayne Northside, Joshua Fleming, LaPorte, Mike Davis, Fort Wayne Northside, Aaron Korn, Frankton, Tyler Truesdal, Bloomington North, Troy Spears, Martinsville, Seth McPherson, Mississinewa, Austin Shelton, Park Tudor, Arthur Haggard, Gary Thea Bowman Academy, Seth Cox, New Palestine, Jacob Foster, Wapahani, Bryant McIntosh, Greensburg, Carter VanWanZeel, Avon,Jeremie Tyler, Indianapolis Arsenal Tech, Tyler Jenkins, Hamilton Southeastern, Jaraan Landis, Warren Central, Whit Rapp, Guerin Catholic, Brad Hunt, Jennings County, Collin Barthel, Cathedral, Adam Eads, Shelbyville, Grant Evans, Wapahani, Kendall Rollins, Pike, C J Coleman, Mount Vernon Fortville, Zach McRoberts, Carmel, Mike Jones, Indianapolis Arsenal Tech, Chaz Schneider, Brownstown Central and Justin Parker, Indianapolis Northwest

2014: Joshua Rutland, Indianapolis Scecina Memorial, Jordan Meurer, North Knox, Jay Butler, Mississinewa, Adam Eberhard, Evansville Memorial, Chris Palombizio, Chesterton, Chandler White, Fort Wayne Carroll, Charles Aimone, Terre Haute North Vigo, Nolan Ahrens, Jasper, Eric Dodson, Northeast Dubois, Filip Serwatka, Concord, Zachary Rutland, Indianapolis Scecina Memorial, Andrew Scott, South Knox, Greenan Sullivan, South Bend St. Joseph, Matt Holba, Guerin Catholic, Jacob Heller, Prairie Heights, Drew Hackett, Munster, Chandler Aspy, Westview, Grant Gaylor, North Montgomery, Timothy Herrin, Terre Haute South Vigo, Deshon Tate, Ben Davis, Trevor Waite, Tri West, Keegan Culp, Carmel, Parker Fox, Winamac, Harris Brown, Indianapolis Thomas Carr Howe, Marquise Moore, Cloverdale, Dreon Lewis, Indianapolis Thomas Carr Howe, Garett Paull, Hamilton Heights, Luke Callahan, Danville, Jared Estep, Garrett, Tre'Shone Heard, McCutcheon, Ryan Curry, New Palestine, Breenan Gillis, Ben Davis, Grant Weatherford, Hamilton Heights, Jordan Ahrens, Covington, Ken Montgomery, Bloomington North, Chris Nunn, Liberty Christian, Seth Adelspereger, Peru, Dylan Windler, Perry Meridian and Bryce Mooe, Park Tudor.

2015: Keshawn Bess, Indianapolis Emmerich Manual, Phillip Corthen, Muncie Central, Tahj Curry, Homestead, Mason Degenkolb, Tipton, ShanQuan Hemphill, Michigan City, Damien Jefferson, East Chicago Central, Franklin Nunn, Liberty Christian, Christian Reed, Silver Creek, Bishop Smith, Warren Central, Robert Smith, Northeastern, Brian Warren, Indianapolis Thomas Carr Howe, Jordan Banks, Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Nai Carlisle, West Lafayette, Cole Cradick, Edgewood, Kenton Dunham, Pendleton Heights, K C Earls, Mooresville, Andrew Garrett, New Castle, Eugene German, Gary 21st Century, Derek Hawthorne, Pike, Reggie Jones, Marion, Rhyss Lewis, Chesterton, Keegan Northern, Martinsville, Desmond Bane, Seton Catholic, Kobe Clay, Anderson, Antoine Devine, Decatur Central, Djimon Henson, Warren Central, Andre Jones, Muncie Central, John Kiser, Noblesville, Kyle Mallers, Fort Wayne Carroll, Dante Reed, Indianapolis Crispus Attucks, Justin Thomas, Pike, Paxton Bergdoll, Fort Wayne Concordia, Marcus Burk, Franklin Central, Colten Garland, Washington, Shannon Hall, Speedway, Reontre Lawrence, South Bend Riley, Jordan Matthews, Kokomo, Christian Muson, Guerin Catholic, Konner Platt, Huntington North, Jacoby Shade, Brownstown Central, Conner Tenhove, Valparaiso and D J Wilkins, Merrillville.

Senior Girls:

2009: Meghan Bussabarger, Corydon Central, Brooke Owens, Vincennes Lincoln, Jordan Ogle, Columbus East, Bianca McGee, Michigan City, Charae Richardson, Lafayette Jefferson, Sancheon White, Hammond High, Elizabeth Smith, Plymouth, Heather Gonser, Owen Valley, Wynn Shroyer, North Harrison, Taylor Goshert, Wawasee, Kelsey Reynolds, Penn, NicKole Gonser, Owen Valley, Lauren McRoberts, Carmel, Karli Harris, Fishers, Adrienne Sahm, Cathedral, Katelynn Walker, Perry Meridian, Rachel Turk, Plainfield, Emily Huber, Ben Davis, Cierra Dotson, Indianapolis Northwest, Lauren Meadows, Brebeuf Jesuit, Stephanie Meyer, Brownsburg, Talaya Earls, Indinapolis Northwest, Keona Bruen, Warren Central, Cassie Bills, Mount Vernon, Andrea Rademacher, Borden, Aubrey Minix, Oregon Davis, Whitney Tormoehlen, Brownstown Central, Meghan Prible, Southern Wells, Erica Redweik, Winamac, Megan Gambil, Dugger-Union, Sarah Roth, Southwestern Hanover, Lauren Goffinet, Tell City, Kristen Hicks, Jac-Cen-Del, Lauren Meese, Oak Hill, Kristen Hicks, Oak Hill, Valorie Wagner, Jac-Cen-Del, Claire Freeman, Heritage Christian, Mackenzie Pheiffer, Covenant Christian, Kelsey Larkey, Triton Central, Alison Burger, International, Whitley Emerson, Speedway, Stephanie Graves, Metropolitan, Kaela Hunt, Indianapolis Washington, Leah Crosby, North Putnam, Katie Adlam, University, Teri Oliver, Taylor and Morgan Peacock, Winchester.

Coaches: Debbie Marr, Columbus North, Ed Niehaus, Frankfort, Curt Benge, Plainfield, Kevin Sweeney, Lawrence North, Brad Gossett, Waldron, Terry Minix, Oregon-Davis, Dennis Bentzler, Taylor and Kevin Merriweather, Charles A Tindey

2010: Michelle Fites, Shenandoah, Bria Sneed, University, Alex Morgan, Cascade, Shelby Wall, Taylor, Lindsay Ivey, Centerville, Hailey Rosinski, Cowan, Shaley Anglea, Speedway, Mollie Hamilton, Frankton, Erin Bortz, University, Anita Hernandez, Cardinal Ritter, Carly Mast, Northfield, Alyssa Like, North Posey, Cassie Krieger, Fort Wayne Canterbury, Tabitha Gerardot, Fort Wayne Canterbury, Chelsea Meeks, Vincennes Rivet, Jordan Brandt, Winamac, Katy McIntosh, Austin, Brooklyn Short, Wabash, Gabrielle, Minix, Oregon Davis, Abby Reinke, Carroll Flora, Rachel Hewitt, Tri Central, Whitney Malin, Oakland City Wood Memorial, Chelsea Jones, Austin, Jordan Huber, Ben Davis, Consuelo Owens, Lawrence North, Meagan Calloway, Mooresville, Jessica Parker, Bloomington South, Brandi McKinney, Warren Central, Katelyn Hagerman, Pendlton Heights, Erin Murphy, Seymour, Shanika Maddox, Fishers, Vivian Holcomb, Ben Davis, Taylor Ford, Warren Central, Chas Lecher, Greensburg, Diana Jovanovic, Decatur Central, Angie Doerffler, Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran, Stefanie Lang, Valparaiso, Skylarr Shurn, Kokomo, Brandi Richardson, Lafayette Jefferson, Kelci Freds, Warsaw, Alexa Bess, Rushville, Sarah Thomas, Gibson Southern, Kaylee Walters, Fort Wayne Snider, Pazia Speed, Jay County, Shanice Gholson, Jeffersonville, Juaniece Jackson, Calumet and Kaitlin Sweatman, Owen Valley

Coaches: Joe Morgan, Lutheran, Mike Duke, Lutheran, Mike McCroskey, Carroll Flora, Sara Riedeman, Roncalli, Michael Brooks, Warren Central, Bruce Dockery, Evansville Memorial and Geoff Salmon, Lafayette Jefferson.

2011:  Casey Stow, Triton Central, Olivia Walker, Lafayette Central Catholic, Katelyn Shoemaker, Brownstown Central, Kelly Walter, Tri Central, Makayla Thurman, Monroe Central, Shelby Miller, South Central Elizabeth, Stephanie Lord, Randolph Southern, Eric Phifer, Fall Creek Academy, Kabrinna Merriweather, Charles A Tindley, Kayla Battle, Cardinal Ritter, Quinci Eller, Carroll Flora, Liz Stratman, Heritage Christian, Brierra Young, Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Emma Stahl, Jimtown, Kenzi Lindquist, Fountain Central, Mariah Jordan, Thea Bowman Academy, Kaleigh Hensley, Wabash, Kayley Baughman, Elkhart Christian, Gabrielle Duncan, Triton Central, Heather House, Garrett, Marissa Coolman, Oak Hill, Brittany Dewell, Boone Grove, Sarah Hopf, Forest Park, Allison Kauffman, Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian, Kayla Negley, Mount Vernon Fortville, Haley Seibert, Terre Haute South Vigo, Amanda Raker, Perry Meridian, Linzi Moore, Warren Central, Hillary Moore, Benton Central, Julia Henson, Plainfield, Kim Demmings, Richmond, Onnie Jordan, Paul F Harding, Ariana Paul, Valparaiso, Jazmine Windham, Ben Davis, Brooke Gardner, Chesterton, Alex Thompson, Frankfort, Janee Kimball, Ben Davis, Chelsea Jamison, Indianapolis Broad Ripple, Breanne Calloway, Lafayette Jefferson, Akyah Taylor, Elkhart Memorial, Brooke Valentine, Jeffersonville, Emily Peppers-VanNamee, Northridge, Girogia Stringer, Evansville North, Shaw-Nee Winningham, Bloomington North, Hannah Douglas, Pendleton Heights and Darion Hutchison, Pendleton Heights

Coaches:  Kevin Merriweather, Charles A Tindley,  Brad Gossett,  Janora Holmes, Thea Bowman Academy, Brad Odom, Fountain Central, Bruce Dockery, Evansville Memorial, Dan Ross, New Castle, Shari Doud, Pendleton Heights and Steve Drabyn, Avon

2012: Emma Brattin, Covenant Christian, JoJo Daghe, Speedway, Kinsey Siler, Centerville, Kesley Cromer, Wabash, Sarah Powers, Cannelton, Brielle Drelick, Clay City, Wynter Wagoner, Loogootee, Carmela Roeschlein, Clay City, Emily Alfrey, Triton Central, Kelsey Swisher, Seeger, Brooke Ridley, Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Heather Mink, Triton Central, Taylor Miller, Hauser, Jaidlin Delph, Sheridan, Brittany Shaffer, Boone Grove, Jessica Foster, South Ripley, Symantha Norton, Scottsburg, Amber Viles, Mooresville, Jade Mills-Harris, Ben Davis, Alexandra Morton, Penn, Kelly Kunkel, Franklin Central, Annesia Moore, Lawrence North, Lauren Marinko, Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran, Rachel Gregory, North Central, Jazmin Smith, Pike, Cassidy Cain, Noblesville, Jessica Rupright, Norwell, Jill Steinmetz, Avon, Morgan Settle, Mooresville, Jessica Brown, Mount Vernon Fortville, Maggie Ritter, Gibson Southern, Kiersten Perkins, New Haven, Carissa Pekny, West Lafayette, Jordin Alexander, Hamilton Southeastern, Lesley Fisher, Plainfield and Abby Dean, Carmel

2013: Svea Nelson, Lafayette Faith Christian, Ally Moore, Centerville, Tashawna Esco, Indianapolis Shortridge, Jenna Meyer, North Decatur, Hannah Franklin, Randolph Southern, Anneka Jones, Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter, Jenna Sullivan, Frontier, Sarah White, Southwood, Caelan Jones, Sullivan, Nicole Dodd, Northeast Dubois, Sophia Sears, Paoli, Jaylyne Alexander, Indianapolis John Marshall, Terrace Clark, Charles A Tindley Accelerated, Jessie Davidson, Austin, Deauana Evans, Greenwood, Keanna Gary, Leo, Jessica Pongonis, Hamilton Southeastern, Emily Zeise, Rensselaer Central, Darien Thompson, Anderson, Lizzy Pedigo, Franklin Central, Hanna Ballard, Columbus North, Keshyana Cooper, Michigan City, Mikale Rogers, Lawrence North, Amber Jones, Ben Davis, Katie Barnard, Mishawaka Marian, Nicki Monahan, Portage, DeJoyah Johnson, Fort Wayne South Side and J J Williams, Carmel.

2014: Shannon Gavaghan, Indianapolis Scecina Memorial, Miranda Synesael, Seeger, Mackenzie Boles, Lapel, Annie Thomas, Southwest Shelby,  Ashley Johnson, New Washington, Jessica Noone,  Elwood, Lela Crawford, Tipton, Brooke Yoder, Westview, Kiersten Schrope, Eastern Hancock, Kyleigh Hampton, Wabash, Emily Thomas, Knightstown, Ashley Campbell, Oregon Davis, Alicia McIntosh, Oregon Davis, Jenna Knepp, Barr Reeve, Macy Kyger, Attica, Samantha Metzger, Oak Hill, Haley Rogers, Hagerstown, Carson Casey, Borden, Arin Churchill, Charles A Tindley, Lauren Pressley, Irvington Prepartory, Alicia Wilson, Owen Valley, Haley Cook, Hamilton Heights, Kellie Kirchoff, Roncalli, Elizabeth Bowers, Roncalli, Aleah Swary, Fort Wayne Northrop, Haley Fox, New Haven, Chelsea Bentley, Anderson, Da'Sha Boyd, Anderson, McKenzie Campbell, Rushville, Ally Hunsinger, Washington, Carley O'Neal, Western, Caitlyn O'Neal, Western, Brittni Rizzi, Bedford North Lawrence, Brittni Clopton, Fort Wayne Southside, Kyra Tucker, Lawrence Central, Ellen Foster, Mount Vernon Posey, Courtney Smith, Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran, Brandi Dawson, Garrett, Adrienne Pritchard, Terre Haute North Vigo and Kayla Kaiser, Beech Grove

2015: Olivia Carroll, Barr Reeve, Eve Galbreath, Switzerland County, Taylor Holiday, Eastern Howard, Jenna Hughes, Jac-Cen-Del, Katie Key, Frankton, Rachel Krathwohl, Shenandoah, Kristen Nestor, Borden, Brittany Parker, Perry Central, Tenasha Stephens, Elwood, Donna Zehner, Culver Community, Avery Chezem, Covington, Claire Cromer, Wabash, Kayla Deweese, Springs Valley, Samantha Dewey, Triton Central, Peyton Fallis, Heritage Christian, Michaela Kikendall, Morristown, Lajanea Kimbrough, Indianapolis Shortridge, McKenzy Telfair, Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter, Allison Wininger, White River Valley, Martha Bonilla, Mississinewa, Camile Coleman, South Bend Washington, Deja Cyrus, Marion, Baylee Krueger, Jennings County, Kerstyn Lowery, McCutcheon, Laurhen Pickett, Twin Lakes, Brooke Sugg, Fishers, Kali Wilburn, Indianapolis Arsenal Technical, Deja Wimby, Fort Wayne Snider, Olivia Crozier, Madison, Lauren Ellenberger, Penn, Jordan Hankins, Lawrence North, Chazney Jones, Brownsburg, Karen Jones, Tri West, Taylor Stephen, Connersville, Sheyanne Street, Columbus North and Dabriona Williams, Anderson.

Junior Girls:

2010: Mallory Ladd, Evansville Memorial, Jessica Carr, Hamilton Heights, Cathy Doyle, Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, Courtney Baker, New Castle, Kayla Stout, Warsaw, Erica Von Stein, Indian Creek, Quinci Eller, Carroll Flora, Tierra Golightley, Indianapolis Arlington, Jena Hamrick, Homestead, Lacia Gorman, Fort Wayne Elmhurst, Liz Stratman, Xavier, Hilary Moore, Benton Central, Kylee Shipley, Culver Academies, Kabrina Merriweather, Charles A Tindley, Kaleigh Hensley, Wabash, Torrie Thornton, Carmel, Amanda Corrall, Hobart, Alicia Hopkins, Columbus East, Hannah Douglas, Pendleton Heights, Emily Peppers-VanNamee, Northridge, Anna Goegelein, Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran, Allie Mattocks, Rensselaer Central, Makayla Thurman, Monroe Central, Katrina Blackmon, Marion, Beth Mahurin, Rockville, Amanda Raker, Perry Meridian, Libby Ogden, Hamilton Heights, Brittany Johnson, Fort Wayne Southside, Jessica Valley, McCutcheon, Angelique Moore, Michigan City, Kelly Walter, Tri Central, Giorgia Stringer, Evansville North, Brierra Young, Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Bria Goss, Ben Davis, Ryne Carr, Brownsburg, Haley Howard, Whiteland, Olivia Walker, Lafayette Central Catholic, Haley Seibert, Terre Haute South Vigo, Sara Young, Vincennes Rivet, Gabrielle Duncan, Triton Central, Courtney Larson, Columbus North, Shelbie Justice, Rushville, Jillian Hopper, Yorktown, Kayton Cole, New Albany, Jama Sharp, Mooresville, Alison Curtis, Lebanon, Akyah Taylor, Elkhart Memorial, Jammie Drummer, Muncie Central and Alex Thompson, Frankfort

Coaches: Doug Springer, Northridge, Mike Megyese, Michigan City, Amy Brauman, Brownsburg and Jeff Marlow, Rensselaer Central

2011: BreAnn Denny, Warren Central, Nyla Rueter, Hagerstown, Katie Brewer, Roncalli, Jordin Alexander, Hamilton Southeastern, Emily Alfrey, Triton Central, Jazmine Smith, Pike, Brionna Arnold, Ben Davis, Kailey Evans, Greenwood, Christie Cates, Cathedral, Allyson Garrett, New Castle, Lexus Murry, Decatur Central, Jill Steinmetz, Avon, Amanda Moore, Seymour, Sarah Brewer, Western Boone, Linzi Moore, Warren Central, Emma Brattain, Covenant Christian, Blair Langlois, Carmel, Kasey Johnson, Plainfield, Shelbi Chandler, Pike, Anneisa Moore, Lawrence North, Co Co Clark, Roncalli, Jordan Jones, Center Grove, Alli Gentry, Perry Meridian, Jade Mills-Harris, Ben Davis, Brittany Webb, Heritage Christian, Shawnece Teague, Ben Davis, Morgan Settle, Mooresville, Kamaeren Cole, New Albany, Brionna Barnett, Elkhart Memorial, Alexandria Morton, Penn, Courtney Kvachkoff, Crown Point, Elizabeth Keller, Vincennes Rivet, Haley Bechtel, Fairfield, Lakan Hasser-Smith, McCutcheon, Laura Friday, Marion, Ariel Tourner, Blooomington South, Carmela Roeschlein, Clay City, Miracle Woods, Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Ashley Klass, Evansville North, Jocelyn Mousty, Eastern Pekin, Rosie Lewis, Fort Wayne Wayne, Alex Kubsch, South Bend St. Joseph’s, Taylor Miller, Hauser, Lakin Roland, Jeffersonville, Princess German, Thea Bowman, Kelcey Swisher, Seeger, Jessica Brown, Mount Vernon Fortville, Akilah Sims, Fort Wayne Snider, Raveen Murray, Merrillville, Nicole Rogers, Western, Natalie Cohlmeyer, Evansville Memorial, Carmen Lowe, Homestead and Kelly Kunkel, Franklin County

Coaches:  Curt Benge, Plainfield, Debbie Guckenberger, Greenwood, Sara Riedeman, Roncalli, Mike Megyese, Michigan City

2012: Asia Coates, Pike, Amy Shedd, Westfield, Bria Wright, Southport, Brianna Gillaspy, Seymour, Celeste Edwards, North Central, Stephanie Mavunga, Brownsburg, Lindsay Baker, Warsaw, Sara Dickey, Riverton Parke, Nicki Monahan, Portage, Kaylee Comer, Brownsburg, Meredith Shipman, Fort Wayne R F Snider, Mikale Rogers, Lawrence North, Ally Lehman, Indian Creek, Arianna Simmons, Fort Wayne South Side, Bridget Perry, Roncalli, Brittany Neeley, Eastern Greentown, Bailey Farley, Fort Wayne Canterbury, Brett Green, Mooresville, Caitlyn Tolen, Benton Central, Taya Reimer, Hamilton Southeastern, Jenn Anderson, Westfield, Rachel Rinehart, Angola, Haley Schrock, Northridge, Terrace Clark, Charles A Tindley, Lauren DeSutter, Tri West, Katie Curtis, Lebanon, Alex Tinsley, Silver Creek, Caelan Jones, Sullivan, Jessica Pongonis, Hamilton Southeastern, Tasia Brewer, Terre Haute South Vigo, Kennedy Nelson, Paoli, Toni Murphy, Michigan City, Janisha Lindsay, Evansville Bosse, Nicole Dodd, Northeast Dubois, Taylor Wilson, Norwell, Jill Morrison, Winchester, Mandy Fisher, Mooresville, Taylor Lutz, Penn, Sasha Robinson, Brown County, Aailyah Gaines, Fort Wayne Canterbury, Aimee Swihart, Goshen, Emily Bley, Homestead, Emily Clayton, Silver Creek, Rhagen Smith, Sullivan, Katie Bobos, Lowell, Shelby Merder, Jasper, Jameka Collins, Michigan City, Nicole Anderson, Terre Haute North Vigo, Kenzie Gustin, Pendelton Heights, Olivia Carlton, Penn, Sophia Sears, Paoli, Tanner Marcum, New Albany and Kelsey Key, Frankton, Brianna Jones, Warren Central, Kilee Knafel, Wawasee

2013:  Kiersten Schrope, Eastern Hancock, Allyson Bunch, Columbus East, Abbey Titzer, Franklin Central, Kellie Kirkhoff, Roncalli, Kacie Juday, Tipton, Morgan Olson, NorthWood, Maria Gugliotta, North Knox, Mackenzie Campbell, Rshville, Kirsten Alexander, Cathedral, Nikki Grose, Warsaw, Chelsea Bentley, Anderson, Annie Thomas, Southwest Shelby, Jade Wilson, Lawrence North, Elizabeth Bowers, Roncalli, Ashley Johnson, New Washington, Jaclyn Heath, LaPorte, Marie Rothrock, Corydon Central, Kayla Brown, Westfield, Allison Nash, Speedway, Natalie Orr, Heritage Christian, Kiawna Cottrell, Pendleton Heights, Kay Lee Clemens, Tri High, Kelsey Cunningham, Columbus North, Kyra Tucker, Lawrence Central, Bailey Dreiman, Vincennes Rivet, Lindsay Walton, Hamilton Southeastern, Caroline Buhr, Penn, Ashley Campbell, Oregon Daivs, Jenee Peterson, Indianapolis Shortridge, Whitney Jennings, Logansport, Ellen Foster, Mount Vernon Posey, Taylor Parmley, Mishawaka, Khadijah Moore, Elkhart Memorial, Brittani Rizzi, Bedford North Lawrence, Destiny Washington, Lawrence North, Jessica Avarone, Oregon Davis, Aleah Swary, Fort Wayne Northrop, Carley O'Neal, Western, Keragan Niehoff, Rushville, Erica Moore, Mount Vernon Fortville, Ally Hunsinger,Washington, Sydney Buck, Homestead, Lyndsey Edwards, Pike, Lauren Herman, Vincennes Rivet, Tayler Goodall, Columbus North, Shannon Gavaghan, Indianapolis Scecina Memorial, Brittni Clopton, Fort Wayne South Side, Ana Owens, Lawrence North and Courtney Smith, Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran.

2014: Brittany Ward, Pike Township, Olivia Crozier, Madison, Kaytlyn Key, Frankton, Allison Schofield, Heritage Christian, Regan Wentland, Center Grove, Mikayla Rowan, Northview, Debie Gedeon, Columbus North, Deja Wimby, Fort Wayne Snider, Josie Fisher, Homestead, Dabrionna Williams, Anderson, Claire Cromer, Wabash, Jordyn Frantz, NorthWood, Erin Wood, Noblesville, Sydney Hall, Heritage Christian, Deja Cyrus, Marion, Grace German, Homestead, Jada Johnson, Indianapolis Northwest, Sarah Corbin, Mooresville, Ali Patberg, Columbus North, Lauhren Pickett, Twin Lakes, Kerstyn Lowery, McCutcheon, Tori Schickel, Evansville Mater Dei, Joshlynn King, Thea A Bowman, Tara Zitkowski, Lake Central, Tiajaney Hawkins, East Chicago Central, Tiarra Murphy, South Bend Washington, Kenndey Archer, Franklin Central, Kali Wilburn, Indianapolis Arsenal Technical, Jordan Hankins, Lawrence North, Shayla Wright, Southport, Hanna Smith, Norwell, Kenisha Jones, Ben Davis, Greta Winkeljohn, Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger, Zuri Sanders, Evansville Central, Gina Rubino, Lake Central, Michal Miller, Michigan City, Stephanie Sherwood, Evansville Memorial, Brooke Saylor, Eastbrook, Peyton Fallis, Heritage Christian, McKenzie Taylor, Richmond, Lamina Cooper, Lawrence North and Karen Jones, Tri West

2015: Abby Buchs, Angola, Julia Cardwell, Marion, Symone Cathey, North Central, Lindsay Corsaro, Roncalli, Mikeinah Downs, Lawrence Central, Vironnica Drake, Marion, Daisha Green, Leo, Emily Kmec, Carmel, Maya Meredith, Cathedral, Cameron Onken, Lafayette Central Catholic, Shannon Pittman, White River Valley, Tyana Robinson, Pike, Jayla Scaife, Muncie Central, Megan Walton, Hamilton Southeastern, Hannah Albrecht, Crown Point, Becca Buchs, Angola, Savannah Davis, Ben Davis, Lauren Grewe, Mishawaka, Ae'Rianna Harris, Lawrence North, Tyasha Harris, Heritage Christian, Holly Hoopingarner, Greenwood, Paige Littrell, Columbus North, Lauren McBryar, Mooresville, Maddie Raley, Gibson Southern, Shae Rhonehouse, Fremont, Samantha Saalfrank, New Haven, Elle Williams, Columbus North, Taya Andrews, Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger, Mykala Baylor, South Bend CLay, Kaylan Coffman, Benton Central, Jenee Goodwin, Vincennes Lincoln, Ariyan Hines, Charles A Tindley, Carrie Larson, Carmel, Elizabeth McIntyre, Perry Meridian, Alexis Shannon, Noblesville, Sydney Shelton, Mount Vernon Fortville, Emily Sullivan, Evansville Memorial, Kate White, Whiteland, Emma Wolfe, Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Alyssa Clay, Pike, Kambrey Jolley, Wapahani, Kyleight Kubik, LaPorte, Allie McCool, East Central, Alexis Nall, Mount Vernon Posey, Katelyn O'Reilly, Noblesville, Lauren Rau, Center Grove, Kyndall Spears, Plainfield, Tashayla Sutorius, Fort Wayne Anthony Wayne and Aliyah Walker, Brownsburg