2013 Goal Post Football Covers




This season I am publishing two covers of the Goal Post Football Cover...

This is Cover number one....and Cover number two ....this is a good representation of our states players

You may purchase the magazine by clicking the PayPal link to receive the magazine online.


No hard covers are sold. Only players on the cover and their coaches receive hard covers....  



On Sale Now!!

Contact chiefs@ori.net for assistance in your purchase.

Featured on cover:

Gunner Kiel, Columbus East; Dane Maurer, Evansville Mater Dei, Ryan Kleinschmidt, Bishop Chatard, Cody Hess, Evansville Mater Dei, Zach Terrell, Homestead, Deionte Buckley, Warren Central, Danny Anthrop, LCC, James Knapke, Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Josiah Price, Eastern Greentown, Te’Vaughn Price, New Haven, Anthony Shelman, Lawrence Central, Jacob Bailey, Cathedral, Drew Oehrle, Roncalli, Gary Harris, HSE, Ian Bass, Jennings County and Randy Morton, Indpls. Broad Ripple

 Row 1 (l to r): Penn, Pierre Aka, Pike, Sheldon Day, Warren Central and Jacob Hester, Evansville Central
 Row 2 (l to r): John Nelson, Fort Wayne R F Snider Kyle Neidig, Evansville Central and Kyle Bramble, Floyd Central
 Row 3 (l to r): Wade Burtron, Westfield, Gehrig Dieter, South Bend Washington and Jake Meador, Whiteland 
 Row 4 (l to r): Jordan Williams, North Central, Jordan Wallace, North Central, Hank Spencer, North Putnam , Jordan Hughes, Indpls. Arsenal Technical and Chandler Miller, Richmond
 Row 5 (l to r): Robert Evans, Indpls. Arsenal Technical, Hayden Northern, Martinsville, Charles Davis, Avon, Austin Munn, LCC and Jon Toth, Brebeuf Jesuit.

Indiana High School Football News

 Goal Post Football's 31st Player of the Year Awards


Offense Player of the Year: Zachary Terrell, Homestead
Defense Player of the Year: Shawn Heffern, Carmel
Offensive Lineman: Wes Rogers, Lawrence Central
Defensive Lineman: Sheldon Day, Warren Central
Running Back: Deionte Buckley, Warren Central
Defensive Back: Dylan Morang, Lake Central
Linebacker: Drew Craig, Ben Davis
Wide Receiver: Gary Harris, Hamilton Southeastern
Tight End: Sam Pearce, Noblesville
Kicker: Eric Heidorn, Avon
Unsung: Matt Brock, Ben Davis/ Kyle Faunce, Warren Central


Offense: Gunner Kiel, Columbus East
Defense: Lee Campbell, Greenwood/ Quincy Giles,Cathedral
Offensive Lineman: Jacob Bailey, Cathedral
Defensive Lineman: Robert Hayes, Hammond Morton/Garrett Carmony, Columbia City
Running Back: Te'Vuaghn Hurse, New Haven
Defensive Back: Tyler Willis, Cathedral  
Linebacker: Coy Brown, NorthWood/Faron Osborne, Hammond Morton
Wide Receiver: Gerig Dieter, South Bend Washington
Tight End: Anthony Corsaro, Cathedral
Kicker: Drew Oehrle, Roncalli
Unsung: Conner Simmons, New Palestine/Ryan Leiter, Leo


Offense: Ryan Kleinschmidt, Indianapolis Bishop Chatard
Defense: Aaron Hepp, Indianapolis Bishop Chatard
Offensive Lineman: Jon Toth, Brebeuf Jesuit
Defensive Lineman: Jake Wiechmann, Western Howard
Running Back: David Arsenault, South Bend St. Joseph's      
Defensive Back: Logan Cunningham, Hamilton Heights  
Linebacker:Nick Thurston, Danville 
Wide Receiver: Alphonso Baity, Evansville Memorial
Tight End: Tyler Anderson, Hamilton Heights
Kicker: Tom Garrity, Western Boone
Unsung: Max Van Vliet, Indianapolis Bishop Chatard


Offense: Cody Hess, Evansville Mater Dei/ James Knapfke, Fort Wayne Bishop Luers
Defense: Montez Brooks, Fort Wayne Bishop Luers
Offensive Lineman: Bernie Boots, Evansville Mater Dei
Defensive Lineman: Josh Fritz, Shenandoah
Running Back: Hank Spencer, North Putnam      
Defensive Back: Andrew Mitchell, Fountain Central/Jake Hidalgo, Wheeler
Linebacker: Josh LeFever, Churubusco
Wide Receiver: Alphonso Baity, Evansville Memorial
Wide Receiver: Jake Dye, Tipton/Eddie Cmehil, Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter
Tight End: Zach Schoen, Rochester
Kicker: Greg Goodin, Guerin Catholic
Unsung: Josiah Price, Eastern Greentown


Offense: Danny Anthrop, Lafayette Central Catholic
Defense:  Dustin Wanner, South Adams
Offensive Lineman: Mitch Singleton, Indianapolis Scecina Memorial
Defensive Lineman: Blake Scharbrough, Linton-Stockton
Running Back: Ethan Biggs, South Central Union Mills/Eric Price, Sheridan     
Defensive Back: Tyler Ewing, South Decatur
Linebacker: Hunter LaGrange, Perry Central/Cory Strunk, Milan
Wide Receiver: Austin See, North Miami/Robert Hurd, Wheeler
Tight End: Seth Biberstine, Southern Wells
Kicker: Ryan Frain, Indianapolis Scecina Memorial
Unsung: Troy Tonner, Adams Central